Pacific Center offers professional services to business talents,  successful managers or  investors  to obtain  permanent residency in Australia. We can assist in obtaining suitable  visa allowing setting up and running a business .

We work with business brokers who can assist in acquiring going concerns and   business assets  or properties. We also cooperate with accountants ,  business and financial advisers to ensure you can get in house assistance.

Our business is member of CCIQ ( Chamber of Commerce & Industry Queensland)  and Polish Chamber of Commerce.

There are 2 pathways for Business Skills entry to Australia:

Provisional Visa holder with eligibility for permanent residence after establishing a business or investment  in Australia.

Direct Permanent Residence for high caliber business applicants sponsored by a State/Territory government.

The Business Skills Program is divided into 5 categories:

Business Owner category for owners or part-owners of a business;
Senior Executive category for senior executive employees of major businesses;
Investor category for investors/business people willing to invest in Australia; and
Business Talent category for high-caliber business people who have sponsorship from a State/Territory government
Entrepreneurs – anyone who has an innovative, entrepreneurial idea or concept, or is working on an innovative early-stage business ideally with a Minimum Viable Product (MVP) and some demonstrable traction or market fit, and wants to develop this idea or concept and build their business

Do You Qualify For An Australian Business Visa? Answer few questions for us and we will advice you the best option!

Not sure which state to choose? Contact us so we can help you!

BUSINESS VISA OPTIONS

188 BUSINESS VISA

Temporary visa which allows you to own and manage a business in Australia, conduct business and investment activity in Australia or undertake an entrepreneurial activity in Australia

888 BUSINESS  VISA

Permanent visa for entrepreneurs, investors and business owners to continue their activity in Australia as Permanent Residents.

173 Parent Visa

132 BUSINESS TALENT

This visa allows you to establish a new or develop an existing business in Australia. It is designed for experienced business owners or  venture capital founders.

173 Parent Visa

482 INDEPENDENT EXECUTIVE

This is visa for  Independent executive willing to open overseas branch of their business in Australia.

173 Parent Visa

408 SPECIAL PROGRAM SOUTH AUSTRALIA

SISA is a new visa arrangement designed to attract foreign entrepreneurs to take forward innovative ideas and launch seed stage startups.

Queensland offers a range of business advantages including a stable economy, supportive government and a solid growth forecast. Queensland’s low operating costs, highly skilled workforce, strong and diverse industries, and strategic Asia-Pacific location create an attractive investment destination.

https://migration.qld.gov.au/business-visa-options/

State nominated business and investment visa options

If you wish to migrate to Queensland on a business visa, you must first obtain a State nomination. State migration is managed by the Queensland Government unit Business and Skilled Migration Queensland (BSMQ). State nominated visas allow you to run a business or invest in Queensland.

Victorian nomination eligibility
Age
Applicants must be under 55 years of age.

Department of Home Affairs’ Points Test
Applicants must score at least 80 on the Department of Home Affairs’ points test in SkillSelect. This score must not include points awarded for State/ Territory nomination. This is a Victorian Government minimum requirement.

Business activity
Applicants must propose to engage in eligible business activity. An eligible business can be almost any commercial endeavour. However, some activities may be excluded unless otherwise agreed to in writing. Exclusions include:

small scale property development
small scale freight forwarding and warehousing
commodity and scrap metal export
passive investment.
Benefit to Victoria
Applicants must show how their eligible business will make a contribution to the Victorian economy and that they will be responsible for the day-to-day operation and overall strategic direction of the business.

Employees
Applicants must agree to employ at least 1 full time employee in their main business for a minimum of 12 months within the 24 months prior to lodging their nomination application for the Business Innovation and Investment (Permanent) visa (subclass 888). The eligible employee must work at least 30 hours per week consecutively within the 12 month period.

Eligible employee must:

be an Australian citizen, an Australian permanent resident, or holder of a valid New Zealand passport and;
not be a member of your family.

https://liveinmelbourne.vic.gov.au/migrate/business-investor-visas/188-business-innovation-stream

If you have a successful background in owning or managing a business or investments, and you would like to engage in business or investment activity in Western Australia, you may qualify for the Business Migration Program.

The majority of business people will first enter Western Australia on a four year Provisional Business Visa. After successfully managing a business or investment here, you may be eligible to apply for a Permanent Business Visa.

https://www.businessmigration.wa.gov.au/business-migration

You may also want to check support offered for small;l businesses in Western Australia

https://www.smallbusiness.wa.gov.au/

The Business Migration Program aims to attract people with a demonstrated record of business or investment activity who want to operate and invest in a business in Tasmania.

The Tasmanian Government actively supports the establishment and relocation of businesses to the state. It recognises the significant contribution business and skilled migrants make to Tasmania’s economic growth and cultural diversity.

Tasmania has a diverse economy with a reputation for world-class food and beverage production and a booming and award winning tourism industry among a number of key industries.

Aquaculture and Agriculture
Minerals and mining industry
Forestry and timber
Antarctic and marine science
Information and communications technology
Creative industry

Business Innovation and Investor Program subclass 188/888 visa

If you are a successful business person and want to establish a business in Tasmania, manage a new or existing business, or invest in Tasmania, you can apply for a Business Innovation and Investor program visa, subclass 188. This is a two-stage visa program which provides a pathway to permanent residency on a subclass 888 visa.Business

Talent subclass 132 visa

Business Talent subclass 132 visa provides immediate permanent residency for high-calibre business owners. It is designed for successful business people who aim to have a major management role in establishing or developing a business in Tasmania, or for people who have obtained at least AUD$1 million in funding from an Australian venture capital firm to be used in a Tasmanian project. Applicants must be less than 55 years of age (unless approved by the Tasmanian Government if your proposed business will be of exceptional benefit to Tasmania).

https://www.migration.tas.gov.au/business_migrants/subclass_188_-_business_innovation_and_investor_program

Australia’s Northern Territory (NT) Government targets genuine, high calibre applicants who are willing to invest and do business in the NT. The prime factor considered for approval of NT nomination is the long-term benefit to the NT economy.
Nomination criteria will change from time to time to reflect the NT’s emerging needs.

Australia’s Northern Territory (NT) nomination is available on all categories of provisional and permanent Business Innovation and Investment visas including:

Business Innovation
Business Investor
Business Talent
Significant Investor.

The guidelines for Northern Territory nomination Significant Investor visa stream are covered in a separate page.
The Australian Government allocates a limited number of Business Innovation and Investment nominations to the NT.
There may be times when applicants are eligible for NT Government nomination, but are unable to be nominated.

https://theterritory.com.au/migrate/migrate-for-business/northern-territory-nomination-business-innovation-and-investment-visa

ARE YOU READY FOR PROFESSIONAL VISA ADVICE?

Don’t hesitate to contact us. You’re one click away from expert answers to your visa questions!

BOOK YOUR APPOINTMENT NOW !

BUSINESS VISA 188

Number of State Invitations Issued
https://www.homeaffairs.gov.au/research-and-statistics/statistics/visa-statistics/work/significant-investor-visa </font?

Citizenship approved

Hi good morning Charlotte,I just want to say thank you and me Piotr for for very supportive service which is provided by your migration agency,I got very excellent guidelines to collect the supportive documents for my visa , today I m very pleased and feel proud because of your support, all your team members are very helpful , every time I did call to your office I get quick response, so I do appreciate your way of working, in the end I say thank you again.

Vivian- Citizenship

So happy, so thankful!

Thank you, thank you. What an amazing service. Thank you all team. You are great and patient and i could never do it without you. Thank you for being so patient with me. I know it was stressful sometimes but you always found a way.

Janusz - Student visa

BUSINESS FOR SALE AS MIGRATION OPTION