FAQ

Each case is different and this is why we will send you personalised list of documents.

You will have to provide:

  • updated resume
  • qualifications
  • work experience
  • passport
  • police clarance
  • medical examination
  • English skills certificate

Load More

No, partner of 482 applicant doesn’t need to have English test.

Load More

We like to have all important documents ASAP as than we can advice you and employer if you are suitable for  482 visa.

However application, when your documents are needed, is third step in application, so if needed, we can wait with some of them.

Load More

Yes, with new legislation it is required.

Load More

You may apply for 482 visa without English only under exceptional circumstances. It means

  • your annual salary must be higher than $96,400 or
  • at least five years of full-time study in a secondary or higher education institution where instruction was conducted in English f
  • or you hold passport from England, Canada, USA, New Zealand or Ireland

Load More

Congratulation, it means your life will change forever.

But, it also means that x ray, if required can be done only after child is born.

Also child if not born before visa is granted, has to be added to your application later on. We can help you with it.

Load More

That is not a problem. If they are included in application, they may arrive later on.

Load More

 

Minimum 2 years, winch is exactly 104 FULL  payslips if you are paid weekly

Load More

You have right to work only for ABN as mentioned in grant letter. In this case you should apply to transfer your nomination. Time with two sponsors may be used to PR in only very few situations.

Load More

You should as it is legal requirement, but if you receiving payments to your bank as you should, payslips can be fixed. However on payslips are important information for example: how many hours you work

Load More

It deepens, but usually only if it was your accrued leave, not extra leave. We will check it carefully fro you.

Load More